// Word analysis
Every word Austin says
Built from the captions of 1,814 videos.
3,944,186Words spoken
29,036Unique words
505.7hTime talking
2,174Words / video
How many times has Austin said…?
Type a word to count it - then jump to a moment where he says it.
Top 100 words
Most-spoken words across every video (common filler grammar excluded).
1
like
48,442
2
okay
39,753
3
don't
35,334
4
wait
28,202
5
god
26,104
6
actually
19,824
7
bro
16,309
8
let's
15,876
9
good
13,953
10
man
9,998
11
level
9,735
12
two
9,639
13
cuz
9,574
14
yes
9,004
15
can't
8,551
16
kind
8,241
17
music
7,877
18
time
7,646
19
game
7,612
20
please
7,583
21
nice
7,182
22
damn
7,161
23
let
6,844
24
probably
6,718
25
ass
6,616
26
hold
6,233
27
first
6,175
28
give
6,053
29
win
6,029
30
little
5,998
31
take
5,981
32
three
5,938
33
didn't
5,819
34
bad
5,697
35
come
5,398
36
mean
5,151
37
never
5,142
38
look
5,140
39
play
5,124
40
doing
5,118
41
much
5,075
42
though
5,064
43
thank
5,028
44
last
4,967
45
maybe
4,966
46
say
4,821
47
deck
4,756
48
die
4,699
49
chat
4,684
50
video
4,590
51
something
4,396
52
tower
4,336
53
need
4,318
54
again
4,241
55
pretty
4,229
56
boom
4,164
57
match
4,130
58
holy
4,026
59
try
4,002
60
lot
3,956
61
getting
3,891
62
doesn't
3,865
63
hard
3,681
64
easy
3,475
65
hell
3,430
66
fine
3,429
67
make
3,405
68
hit
3,402
69
second
3,335
70
beat
3,333
71
guess
3,267
72
thought
3,258
73
remember
3,254
74
guy
3,157
75
already
3,153
76
dead
3,125
77
use
3,073
78
people
3,045
79
jump
3,029
80
sure
2,928
81
honest
2,881
82
playing
2,861
83
put
2,814
84
long
2,720
85
day
2,719
86
stream
2,713
87
other
2,704
88
great
2,671
89
crazy
2,644
90
new
2,590
91
kill
2,571
92
austin
2,569
93
stupid
2,561
94
another
2,546
95
shot
2,535
96
feel
2,531
97
close
2,528
98
top
2,519
99
said
2,496
100
before
2,471
Top phrases
“i don't”22,849
“oh my”18,637
“my god”15,176
“don't know”8,458
“kind of”7,542
“let's go”6,785
“like a”6,106
“let me”5,111
“i can't”4,914
“hold on”4,532
“oh i”3,926
“wait wait”3,837
“a little”3,760
“okay okay”3,668
“a lot”3,456
“come on”3,344
“okay i”3,327
“i mean”2,963
Filler words
um7,540
uh20,710
like48,442
actually19,824
basically1,390
literally1,308
honestly1,576
really12,225
obviously447
apparently361
anyway251
okay39,753
Most talkative videos
Last to Stop Playing Clash Royale... (ft. @Crusher_21 @Tacobellion ) *CHARITY STREAM* - p1115,156 words
Jetpack Trials 80-100% (extreme demon) - new hardest / stream #284,520 words
Last to Stop Playing Clash Royale... (ft. @Crusher_21 @Tacobellion ) *CHARITY STREAM* - p283,762 words
beating the abyss… (extreme demon) - stream #160,467 words
R.E.P.O WITH SAXON52,258 words
entrenched 100% (extreme demon) easy asf47,248 words
Updated 2026-10-26 18:20 UTC · grows as more videos are indexed.